Back
6.0
4.7
6.1
6.0
5.6
8.1
6.9
6.9
5.4
5.0
5.8
7.1
6.2
4.3
5.3
6.6
6.1
7.4
6.6
5.8
7.0
7.8
6.1
5.2
6.5
7.2
7.3
5.9
6.1
5.7
6.9
5.9
6.2
5.5
5.3
6.9
6.3
6.8
5.6
6.9
7.2
6.4
4.4
6.4
3.4
6.5
6.3
6.5
Bangla Cinema
Bangla cinema spans both sides of the border — Kolkata's auteur tradition and Bangladesh's growing film industry. This page collects Bengali-language films ranked by audience score, from festival work to mainstream hits, each with plot, cast and trailer.
All Bangla Films
6.0Biye Bibhrat
Romance · Comedy2023
4.7Tomake Chai
Romance2017
6.1Sesh Anka
Mystery2015
6.0Biyer Phool
Romance · Drama1996
5.6Chore Chore Mastuto Bhai
Comedy · Music2005
8.1Egaro: The Eleven
History2011
6.9Babar Naam Gandhiji
2015
6.9Ondhokarer Gaan
Thriller2025
5.4Nishir Daak
2025
5.0Aashiqui - True Love
Romance · Music2015
5.8Baari Tar Bangla
Comedy2014
7.1Byomkesh O Agnibaan
Thriller · Mystery2017
6.2Kuler Achaar
Comedy · Romance2022
4.3Ami Neta Hobo
Drama · Romance2018
5.3Honeymoon
Comedy · Drama2018
6.6Adda
Drama · Comedy2019
6.1Thammar Boyfriend
Comedy · Drama2016
7.4Aajo Ardhangini
Family · Drama2026
6.6Saba
Drama2024
5.8Mini
Drama · Comedy2022
7.0Ei Raat Tomar Amaar
Family · Drama2025
7.8Chaowa Pawa
Romance · Drama1959
6.1Jor
Action2008
5.2Mon Je Kore Uru Uru
Romance2010
6.5Aami Joy Chatterjee
Drama · Thriller2018
7.2Guldasta
Drama2020
7.3Jotugriho
Horror2022
5.9Mastan
Action2004
6.1Paanch Phoron
2019
5.7Teko
Comedy2019
6.9Bidhilipi
Drama · Music1991
5.9Kia and Cosmos
Drama2019
6.2Love Marriage
Comedy2023
5.5Hercules
Comedy2014
5.3Kaalratri
Mystery · Drama2024
6.9Asukh
Drama1999
6.3Amar Aponjon
Drama · Romance2017
6.8Saheber Cutlet
Music2020
5.6Roktofolok
2026
6.9Cholai
Comedy · Drama2016
7.2Pupa
Drama · Family2018
6.461 No Gorpar Lane
Drama2017
4.4Black
Action · Crime2015
6.4Kaantaye Kaantaye
2024
3.4Tumi Ashbe Bole
Romance2021
6.5Kaalipotka
Action & Adventure · Mystery2026
6.3Bodhon
Drama2022
6.5Agnishapath
2006