Back
4.3
4.1
2.8
7.3
8.4
7.4
4.6
5.6
7.6
6.7
7.3
4.4
5.8
5.1
7.1
7.6
6.9
6.6
5.1
2.5
5.5
4.9
4.2
6.9
5.4
7.4
3.5
8.1
7.6
2.2
7.4
6.0
4.5
5.3
6.0
6.0
6.1
5.3
5.3
6.8
7.7
5.2
4.7
7.2
5.3
7.5
2.6
5.6
Bollywood Movies
Bollywood is the Hindi-language heart of Indian cinema — Mumbai's musicals, family dramas, action spectacles and slow-burn romances. This page collects Hindi films from the Khans through the current generation of leads, ranked by how audiences actually rated them, with plot, cast and trailers.
All Bollywood Films
4.3Love Games
Romance · Thriller2016
4.1Junooniyat
Drama · Romance2016
2.8Machine
Action · Romance2017
7.3Bajrang Aur Ali
Drama2024
8.4Dev
Crime · Drama2017
7.4Purab Aur Pachhim
Drama1971
4.6...Aur Pyar Ho Gaya
Family · Romance1997
5.6Ankahi Kahaniya
Drama · Romance2021
7.6Faadu
Drama2022
6.7Kaala
Crime · Drama2023
7.3Prayagraj Ki Love Story
Drama2026
4.4Plan
Action · Thriller2004
5.8Xcuse Me
Comedy2003
5.1Indian Institute of Zombies
Comedy · Horror2026
7.1Mashaal
Action1984
7.6Ye Mard Bechara
Comedy2021
6.9Indrajaal
Comedy · Fantasy2026
6.6Waiting Hai
Comedy · Drama2026
5.1Vijeyta
Drama2025
2.5Time to Dance
Drama · Romance2021
5.5Bandook
2013
4.9Dil Tera Aashiq
Action · Crime1993
4.2Big Brother
Action · Crime2007
6.9The Storyteller
Drama2022
5.4Zorawar Di Jacqueline
Adventure · Comedy2024
7.4Biswa Kalyan Rath: Sushi
Comedy2019
3.5Shortkut - The Con Is On
Comedy2009
8.1Tum Mere Ho
Drama · Romance2026
7.6Manthan
Drama1976
2.2Mister Mummy
Comedy · Drama2022
7.4Kuchh Bheege Alfaaz
Romance · Drama2018
6.0Bol Radha Bol
Comedy · Thriller1992
4.5Shaadi Se Pehle
Drama2006
5.3Guddu Rangeela
2015
6.0Vaada
Drama · Romance2005
6.0Aatish
Action · Crime1994
6.1Middle Class Love
Comedy · Drama2022
5.3Paap
Thriller · Action2003
5.3FryDay
Comedy2018
6.8Dehati Ladke
Drama · Comedy2023
7.7Zakir Khan: Mannpasand
Comedy2023
5.2P Se Pyaar F Se Faraar
Crime · Drama2019
4.7Tumsa Nahin Dekha: A Love Story
Music · Romance2004
7.2Darbaan
Drama2020
5.3Veerappan
Action · Crime2016
7.5Rise and Fall
Reality2025
2.6Kuch Kuch Locha Hai
Comedy · Drama2015
5.6Gippi
Romance · Comedy2013