Back
7.6
4.4
3.5
6.9
6.6
5.3
5.6
7.7
7.6
4.3
6.4
4.2
8.1
3.8
3.2
6.3
6.3
6.0
7.4
4.7
6.1
7.3
7.3
5.3
3.9
4.7
4.8
7.4
6.4
2.6
5.8
5.6
4.3
6.1
5.6
5.2
5.8
3.0
3.4
7.3
8.0
4.5
4.3
5.4
4.3
6.2
5.1
4.1
Bollywood Movies
Bollywood is the Hindi-language heart of Indian cinema — Mumbai's musicals, family dramas, action spectacles and slow-burn romances. This page collects Hindi films from the Khans through the current generation of leads, ranked by how audiences actually rated them, with plot, cast and trailers.
All Bollywood Films
7.6The Waking of a Nation
Drama2025
4.4Gaja Gamini
Drama · Fantasy2000
3.5Desi Bling
Reality2026
6.9Dedh Bigha Zameen
Family · Drama2024
6.6Dil Dosti Dilemma
Comedy · Drama2024
5.3Mahabharat
Adventure · Animation2013
5.6Naajayaz
Action · Drama1995
7.7Sisterhood
Drama · Comedy2024
7.6Nishant
Drama · Crime1975
4.3Barsaat
Drama · Romance2005
6.4Pitaah
Drama · Action2002
4.2Silsiilay
Drama2005
8.1Mitti – Ek Nayi Pehchaan
Drama · Family2025
3.8Ugly Aur Pagli
Drama · Romance2008
3.2Dushman Duniya Ka
Drama1996
6.3Yun Hota To Kya Hota
Drama2006
6.3Purana Mandir
Horror1984
6.0The Song of Scorpions
Drama2019
7.4Party
Drama1984
4.7Fever
Mystery · Crime2016
6.1Aayushmati Geeta Matric Pass
Drama2024
7.3A Night of Knowing Nothing
Documentary2022
7.3The Roshans
Documentary2025
5.3Gali Gali Chor Hai
Drama · Action2012
3.9Aatma
Mystery · Horror2013
4.7Saroj Ka Rishta
Drama · Comedy2022
4.8Durlabh Prasad Ki Dusri Shadi
Comedy · Family2025
7.4Siddharth
Drama2013
6.4Match Fixing - The Nation At Stake
Drama2025
2.6Shakalaka Boom Boom
Drama · Romance2007
5.8Dil Kabaddi
Drama · Romance2008
5.6Junoon
Horror · Drama1992
4.3Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat
Romance · Drama2001
6.1Ramayana: The Epic
Animation · Action2010
5.6Karmma Calling
Drama2024
5.2Adbhut
Thriller · Horror2024
5.8Reporting Live
Crime · Thriller2026
3.0Lahore Confidential
Thriller · Mystery2021
3.4Shakeela
Drama · Romance2020
7.3Thode Door Thode Paas
Drama · Family2025
8.01232 KMs
Documentary · Drama2021
4.5Jaal: The Trap
Action · Drama2003
4.3Bekhudi
Romance · Thriller2021
5.4Humko Tumse Pyaar Hai
Romance · Thriller2006
4.3Jaan
Action · Romance1996
6.2Rangeen
Drama · Comedy2025
5.1Anthony Kaun Hai?
Comedy · Thriller2006
4.1Kaanchi
Drama · Music2014