Back
8.4
6.6
7.3
7.0
5.5
7.0
8.0
7.2
8.4
6.4
4.8
6.0
7.6
6.9
7.2
6.6
8.2
7.0
6.6
7.4
6.5
5.9
6.7
5.4
6.3
5.7
8.4
7.4
6.3
5.6
6.9
7.8
6.5
6.2
8.1
7.5
6.9
6.5
6.5
7.8
5.7
4.0
3.7
2.2
5.4
7.0
7.4
8.9
Bollywood Movies
Bollywood is the Hindi-language heart of Indian cinema — Mumbai's musicals, family dramas, action spectacles and slow-burn romances. This page collects Hindi films from the Khans through the current generation of leads, ranked by how audiences actually rated them, with plot, cast and trailers.
All Bollywood Films
8.4Mumbai Diaries
Drama · Mystery2021
6.6Satyaprem Ki Katha
Drama · Romance2023
7.3Kho Gaye Hum Kahan
Drama · Comedy2023
7.0Rustom
Thriller · Drama2016
5.5Raksha Bandhan
Comedy · Drama2022
7.0Runway 34
Thriller · Drama2022
8.0Sirf Ek Bandaa Kaafi Hai
Drama2023
7.2Jolly LLB 2
Comedy · Crime2017
8.4Delhi Crime
Crime2019
6.4Cocktail 2
Romance · Comedy2026
4.8Bodyguard
Drama · Action2011
6.0Tu Jhoothi Main Makkaar
Comedy · Romance2023
7.6Tanu Weds Manu: Returns
Comedy · Romance2015
6.9Merry Christmas
Drama · Mystery2024
7.2Welcome
Comedy · Crime2007
6.6Deva
Action · Thriller2025
8.2College Romance
Comedy · Drama2018
7.0Gabbar Is Back
Drama · Action2015
6.6Wanted
Action · Comedy2009
7.4Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na
Drama · Comedy2008
6.5Atrangi Re
Romance · Comedy2021
5.9Ae Dil Hai Mushkil
Romance · Drama2016
6.7Bhediya
Horror · Comedy2022
5.4Krrish 3
Action · Science Fiction2013
6.3Heeramandi: The Diamond Bazaar
Drama · War & Politics2024
5.7Tehran
Action · Thriller2025
8.4The Railway Men - The Untold Story of Bhopal 1984
Drama2023
7.4Badlapur
Crime · Drama2015
6.3Munjya
Comedy · Horror2024
5.6Aankhon Ki Gustaakhiyan
Drama · Romance2025
6.9Agneepath
Action · Crime2012
7.8Article 370
Action · Thriller2024
6.5Krrish
Action · Science Fiction2006
6.2Chehre
Thriller · Mystery2021
8.1Sarfarosh
Action · Drama1999
7.5Bareilly Ki Barfi
Comedy · Romance2017
6.92 States
Comedy · Romance2014
6.5Khel Khel Mein
Comedy · Drama2024
6.5Bhoot Police
Adventure · Horror2021
7.8Lakshya
War · Action2004
5.7Bang Bang!
Action · Comedy2014
4.0Tu Meri Main Tera Main Tera Tu Meri
Romance · Comedy2025
3.7Alpha
Action · Thriller2026
2.2Heropanti 2
Action · Drama2022
5.4Chhapaak
Drama2020
7.0Thappad
Drama2020
7.4Chup
Crime · Thriller2022
8.9Yeh Meri Family
Family · Drama2018