Back
6.1
7.1
6.3
7.1
6.1
6.3
6.5
6.6
7.3
5.8
8.2
7.0
5.6
8.2
7.7
6.8
6.1
7.2
7.1
7.0
7.3
5.6
7.0
7.2
7.3
6.6
7.6
6.6
7.0
7.7
7.6
6.6
6.7
8.4
6.6
6.2
7.6
7.4
7.1
6.8
6.8
8.0
6.2
6.8
6.6
7.1
7.2
6.6
Hollywood Movies
Hollywood is the world's most-exported cinema — studio blockbusters, awards dramas and everything between. This page gathers the major English-language films by audience rating, the well-known titles sitting where their scores put them. Plot, cast, trailer and where to watch on each.
All Hollywood Films
6.1Van Helsing
Horror · Adventure2004
7.1War Dogs
Comedy · Crime2016
6.3Terminator Genisys
Science Fiction · Action2015
7.1Thunderbolts*
Action · Science Fiction2025
6.1Black Adam
Action · Adventure2022
6.3Uncharted
Action · Adventure2022
6.5Olympus Has Fallen
Action · Thriller2013
6.6Glass
Thriller · Drama2019
7.3The Jungle Book
Adventure · Family2016
5.8Clash of the Titans
Adventure · Fantasy2010
8.2Some Like It Hot
Comedy · Romance1959
7.0The Northman
Action · Adventure2022
5.6The Matrix Resurrections
Science Fiction · Action2021
8.2The Sting
Comedy · Crime1973
7.7First Blood
Action · Thriller1982
6.8It Follows
Horror · Mystery2015
6.1Superman Returns
Science Fiction · Action2006
7.2Meet Joe Black
Fantasy · Drama1998
7.1Phone Booth
Thriller · Crime2003
7.0Underworld
Fantasy · Action2003
7.3True Lies
Action · Thriller1994
5.6Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
Science Fiction · Adventure2007
7.0The Super Mario Bros. Movie
Family · Comedy2023
7.2Encanto
Animation · Comedy2021
7.3Cruella
Comedy · Crime2021
6.6John Carter
Action · Adventure2012
7.6The Banshees of Inisherin
Drama · Comedy2022
6.6Saw II
Horror2005
7.0Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Fantasy · Action2008
7.7Primal Fear
Crime · Drama1996
7.6Lethal Weapon
Action · Thriller1987
6.6Robin Hood
Action · Adventure2010
6.7Warcraft
Action · Adventure2016
8.4Spartacus
Drama2010
6.6Focus
Romance · Comedy2015
6.2Dark Shadows
Comedy · Fantasy2012
7.6End of Watch
Crime · Drama2012
7.4A Nightmare on Elm Street
Horror1984
7.1Alien: Romulus
Horror · Science Fiction2024
6.8The Fantastic 4: First Steps
Science Fiction · Adventure2025
6.8The Lion King
Adventure · Drama2019
8.0Dog Day Afternoon
Crime · Drama1975
6.2Alien Resurrection
Science Fiction · Horror1997
6.8Extraction
Action · Thriller2020
6.6Legally Blonde
Comedy2001
7.1The Invisible Man
Thriller · Science Fiction2020
7.2Dawn of the Dead
Horror · Action2004
6.6Bad Boys II
Action · Crime2003