Back
7.0
7.9
6.1
6.8
8.7
8.5
7.5
7.2
7.3
7.3
7.0
6.4
7.8
6.4
6.8
7.2
7.3
7.4
6.9
7.5
6.2
7.7
9.0
8.0
6.0
6.6
9.3
7.5
7.6
7.0
7.4
7.3
7.0
7.0
7.6
7.0
6.8
7.1
7.0
7.8
6.5
9.3
7.5
6.3
7.3
6.2
7.1
6.2
Hollywood Movies
Hollywood is the world's most-exported cinema — studio blockbusters, awards dramas and everything between. This page gathers the major English-language films by audience rating, the well-known titles sitting where their scores put them. Plot, cast, trailer and where to watch on each.
All Hollywood Films
7.0The Mask
Comedy · Fantasy1994
7.9E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
Adventure · Science Fiction1982
6.1Thor: Love and Thunder
Fantasy · Action2022
6.8Bruce Almighty
Fantasy · Comedy2003
8.7Ted Lasso
Drama · Comedy2020
8.5Mr. Robot
Crime · Drama2015
7.5Collateral
Drama · Crime2004
7.2King Kong
Adventure · Drama2005
7.3Hereditary
Horror · Mystery2018
7.3The Equalizer
Thriller · Action2014
7.0American Pie
Comedy · Romance1999
6.4Alice in Wonderland
Family · Fantasy2010
7.8The Gentlemen
Comedy · Crime2020
6.4Godzilla
Action · Drama2014
6.8The Fast and the Furious
Action · Crime2001
7.2The Suicide Squad
Action · Comedy2021
7.3Despicable Me 2
Animation · Comedy2013
7.410 Things I Hate About You
Comedy · Romance1999
6.9Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Comedy · Family1992
7.5The Godfather Part III
Crime · Drama1990
6.2Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Action · Science Fiction2011
7.7Black Hawk Down
Action · War2001
9.0Arcane
Animation · Action & Adventure2021
8.0Soul
Animation · Family2020
6.0Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
Science Fiction · Action2009
6.6This Is the End
Action · Comedy2013
9.3Avatar: The Last Airbender
Animation · Action & Adventure2005
7.5Scream
Crime · Horror1996
7.6Moana
Adventure · Comedy2016
7.0Superman
Science Fiction · Adventure2025
7.4Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Action · Adventure2015
7.3Dumb and Dumber
Comedy1994
7.0Easy A
Comedy2010
7.0Cloverfield
Action · Thriller2008
7.6The Machinist
Thriller · Drama2004
7.022 Jump Street
Crime · Comedy2014
6.8The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power
Action & Adventure · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2022
7.1Furious 7
Action · Crime2015
7.0Fast & Furious 6
Action · Thriller2013
7.8About Time
Drama · Romance2013
6.5Ocean's Twelve
Thriller · Crime2004
9.3The Wire
Crime · Drama2002
7.5Eyes Wide Shut
Drama · Thriller1999
6.3Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
Action · Thriller2003
7.3Fast Five
Action · Thriller2011
6.2Eternals
Science Fiction · Action2021
7.1Live Free or Die Hard
Action · Thriller2007
6.2Men in Black II
Action · Comedy2002