Back
6.1
3.8
7.0
6.2
5.4
6.6
4.8
5.3
4.6
6.9
5.9
4.8
4.2
5.4
4.2
4.4
5.1
7.0
4.8
6.7
7.2
5.8
5.4
6.7
6.8
5.6
7.6
6.3
6.0
5.7
3.5
6.8
5.2
7.9
5.9
7.0
5.4
6.1
7.0
6.1
3.7
3.6
6.7
6.7
6.0
6.0
6.8
6.3
South Indian Movies
South Indian cinema — Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada — now sets the pace for the Indian box office, from RRR to Baahubali. This page collects the major South titles by audience rating, with plot, cast and trailers on each.
All South Indian Films
6.1Sridevi Soda Center
Drama · Romance2021
3.8Mario
Comedy · Crime2025
7.0Vanchana
Crime · Thriller2024
6.2Soppana Sundari
Comedy · Thriller2023
5.4Heart Attack
Romance · Action2014
6.6Boyfriend For Hire
Romance · Comedy2022
4.8Asvins
Horror · Mystery2023
5.3Raju Gari Gadhi 2
Crime · Horror2017
4.6Jai Simha
Action · Comedy2018
6.9Bhadra
Action2005
5.9Sabdham
Thriller · Horror2025
4.8Aruvam
Thriller · Horror2019
4.2Pakka Commercial
Comedy · Crime2022
5.4Boat
Comedy · Adventure2024
4.2Indrani - Epic1: Dharam vs Karam
Action · Science Fiction2024
4.4Nela Ticket
Action · Drama2018
5.1Sandakozhi 2
Family · Action2018
7.0W/O Anirvesh
Drama2025
4.8Junior
Drama · Family2025
6.7Thandatti
Drama · Comedy2023
7.2Coimbatore Mappillai
Drama · Comedy1996
5.8Parris Jayaraj
Comedy · Romance2021
5.4Aalan
Drama2024
6.7Naachiyaar
Crime · Thriller2018
6.8Neevevaro
Thriller · Romance2018
5.6Kalvan
Drama2024
7.6Prathinidhi 2
Drama2024
6.3Ee Kathalo Paathralu Kalpitam
Crime · Thriller2021
6.0Gatham
2020
5.7Kazhuvethi Moorkkan
Action · Family2023
3.5Mappillai
Action · Comedy2011
6.8Ring Ring
Comedy · Drama2025
5.2Connect
Horror · Thriller2022
7.9Purushaha
Comedy · Drama2026
5.9Battle
Drama · Romance2026
7.0Uriyadi 2
Action · Thriller2019
5.4The Road
Thriller · Drama2023
6.1Supreme
Romance · Action2016
7.0Marutham
Drama2025
6.1Kaadhal Enbadhu Podhu Udamai
Drama · Romance2025
3.7Fourth Floor
Thriller · Horror2026
3.6Laabam
Drama · Action2021
6.7Dharala Prabhu
Comedy2020
6.7Family Padam
Comedy · Drama2024
6.0Manmatha Leelai
Comedy · Romance2022
6.0Saakini Daakini
Action · Adventure2022
6.8Seethakathi
Comedy · Drama2018
6.3Kiss
Romance · Comedy2025