Back
6.3
7.8
6.8
6.8
7.0
7.3
6.5
7.4
7.9
7.8
7.3
7.9
8.5
7.2
8.1
6.9
7.0
6.8
7.2
7.2
8.1
6.4
7.3
6.6
6.3
7.5
8.3
6.8
7.1
6.7
8.4
7.7
8.0
6.9
7.7
6.8
7.0
7.9
8.0
6.4
7.2
7.3
7.4
7.2
6.2
9.0
7.3
8.0
TV Series
Television has become where a lot of the best storytelling happens — multi-season arcs that films can't fit. This page gathers series across countries and genres, ranked by audience score, with premise, cast and trailers for each.
All TV Series
6.3Hear Me
Drama2022
7.8Flex X Cop
Drama · Crime2024
6.8Melting Me Softly
Mystery · Comedy2019
6.8Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers
Animation · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2024
7.0The Twelve
Crime · Drama2022
7.3Life After Life
Drama2022
6.5Chained Soldier
Animation · Action & Adventure2024
7.4Spooky in Love
Comedy · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2026
7.9Tatsuki Fujimoto 17-26
Animation · Drama2025
7.8Skip and Loafer
Animation · Drama2023
7.3Tokyo Swindlers
Crime2024
7.9The Hunt for Veerappan
Documentary · Crime2023
8.5Fights Break Sphere
Animation · Action & Adventure2017
7.2Kite Man: Hell Yeah!
Animation · Comedy2024
8.1You Are My Glory
Comedy · Drama2021
6.9How to Die Alone
Comedy2024
7.0The Potato Lab
Comedy · Drama2025
6.8Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out!
Animation · Comedy2020
7.2Matka King
Drama · Crime2026
7.2My Hero Academia: Vigilantes
Animation · Action & Adventure2025
8.1Captain Tsubasa
Animation · Comedy2018
6.4The Ex-Wife
Drama · Mystery2022
7.3Kerala Crime Files
Crime · Mystery2023
6.6Adhura
Mystery2023
6.3Zorro
Action & Adventure · Drama2024
7.5Love Me
Drama2021
8.3NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
Animation · Drama2026
6.8The Chargesheet: Innocent or Guilty?
Drama · Mystery2020
7.1Worst Neighbor Ever
Crime · Documentary2026
6.7Bank Under Siege
Crime · Drama2024
8.4Lafangey - Sapne, Dosti, Duniya
Comedy · Drama2025
7.7High School Return of a Gangster
Sci-Fi & Fantasy · Drama2024
8.0One Dollar Lawyer
Drama · Crime2022
6.9Sold Out on You
Comedy · Drama2026
7.7Another Miss Oh
Comedy · Drama2016
6.8Berserk of Gluttony
Animation · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2023
7.0Ronaldinho: The One and Only
Documentary2026
7.9LEGO Ninjago: Dragons Rising
Animation · Action & Adventure2023
8.0The Ramparts of Ice
Animation · Drama2026
6.4Gangs of Galicia
Drama · Crime2024
7.2Ragna Crimson
Animation · Action & Adventure2023
7.3Remarriage & Desires
Drama2022
7.4She Would Never Know
Drama2021
7.2A Good Day to be a Dog
Drama · Comedy2023
6.2Suicide Squad Isekai
Animation · Action & Adventure2024
9.0Vitthal Teedi
Drama2021
7.3Spring Fever
Comedy · Drama2026
8.0The Guest
Mystery · Drama2018