Back
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.9
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.8
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.6
Best Romance Movies
Romance covers the whole arc — first meetings, long separations, and the films that earn their endings. The collection spans Hindi love stories, Hollywood, and the restrained, aching romances of Korean cinema. Ranked by how audiences rated the chemistry.
All Romance Movies
3.9Phamous
2018
3.9Hai Jawani Toh Ishq Hona Hai
2026
3.9Nannbenda
2015
3.9Jeena Marna Tere Sang
1992
3.9Bootcut Balaraju
2024
3.9Tiragabadara Saami
2024
3.9Main Prem Ki Diwani Hoon
2003
3.9Dil Diya Hai
2006
3.9Yeh Dil Bill
2025
3.9Kambakkht Ishq
2009
3.9Tashan
2008
3.9Jameelante Poovan Kozhi
2024
3.8Marjaavaan
2019
3.8Tera Yaar Hoon Main
2026
3.8Akhil
2015
3.8Ek Paheli Leela
2015
3.8Sapne Saajan Ke
1992
3.8Dil Juunglee
2018
3.8Radio
2009
3.8Aashiqui.in
2011
3.8Attack
2016
3.8Kalank
2019
3.8Ishkq in Paris
2013
3.8Just Swipe
2022
3.8Bobby Aur Rishi Ki Love Story
2025
3.8Mela
2000
3.8Do Knot Disturb
2009
3.8Bhabiji Ghar Par Hain! Fun on the Run
2026
3.8Ugly Aur Pagli
2008
3.8Kisi Ka Bhai... Kisi Ki Jaan
2023
3.8Jai Mummy Di
2020
3.7Gudgudee
1997
3.7Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin
1999
3.7Meter
2023
3.7Yaan
2014
3.7Judwaa 2
2017
3.7Shaandaar
2015
3.7Karobaar
2000
3.7Wedding Pullav
2015
3.7Itihaas
1997
3.7The Adored
2012
3.7Uttama Kali Purushudu
2021
3.7Chor Bazaar
2022
3.7Haan Maine Bhi Pyaar Kiya
2002
3.7Jhoom Barabar Jhoom
2007
3.7Housefull 4
2019
3.7Googly Gumm Hai
2021
3.6Prem Keetanu
2026