Back
7.1
7.6
8.5
7.0
6.5
6.2
7.3
6.4
7.8
4.3
7.2
7.7
8.7
6.0
4.6
7.2
6.8
7.6
6.7
7.3
5.8
6.1
8.0
7.2
7.0
6.1
7.0
5.7
6.0
6.3
5.0
5.8
6.0
7.2
7.1
6.6
7.4
6.5
7.5
6.8
5.5
6.4
6.7
6.4
6.4
7.2
6.7
7.1
Bangla Cinema
Bangla cinema spans both sides of the border — Kolkata's auteur tradition and Bangladesh's growing film industry. This page collects Bengali-language films ranked by audience score, from festival work to mainstream hits, each with plot, cast and trailer.
All Bangla Films
7.1Mukhosh
Thriller2021
7.6Phoring
Drama2013
8.5The Eunuch and the Flute Player
Drama2019
7.0Abar Byomkesh
Mystery2012
6.5Premer Kahini
Romance · Drama2008
6.2Bibi Payra
Comedy · Drama2026
7.3Byomkesh Phire Elo
Mystery · Thriller2014
6.4Chaalchitro
Thriller · Crime2024
7.8Goopy Bagha Feere Elo
Adventure · Fantasy1992
4.3The Yeti Adventure
Thriller · Adventure2017
7.2Sweater
Drama2019
7.7Bishorjan
Drama2017
8.7Kiriti Roy
Mystery · Thriller2016
6.0Challenge
Action · Comedy2009
4.6Sentimentaaal
Crime · Comedy2024
7.2Khaad
Drama2014
6.8Byomkesh Pawrbo
Thriller · Mystery2016
7.6Rosogolla
Drama · History2018
6.7Khoj
Crime · Mystery2017
7.3Dahan
Drama2018
5.8Kabir
Action · Thriller2018
6.1Saturday Afternoon
Drama · Thriller2019
8.0Muktodhara
Drama · Crime2012
7.2Mahananda
History2022
7.0Prem Amar
Romance2009
6.1Karnasubarner Guptodhon
Adventure · Mystery2022
7.0Damal
War · Drama2022
5.7Prohelika
2023
6.0Cockpit
Adventure · Drama2017
6.3Tirandaj Shabor
Mystery · Thriller2022
5.0Boss 2
Action · Crime2017
5.8Bhanupriya Bhooter Hotel
Horror · Comedy2026
6.0I Love You
Romance2007
7.2Dui Diner Duniya
Mystery · Drama2022
7.1Maacher Jhol
Family · Drama2017
6.6Operation Sundarbans
Crime · Thriller2022
7.4Cholo Paltai
Drama2011
6.5Dictionary
2021
7.5Cinemawala
Family · Drama2016
6.8Tintorettor Jishu
Crime · Thriller2008
5.5Awara
Drama · Romance2012
6.4Byomkesh Gotro
Mystery · Thriller2018
6.7Feludar Goyendagiri
Mystery2022
6.4Aschhe Abar Shabor
Action · Crime2018
6.4Cheeni
Family · Drama2020
7.2Shotyi Bole Shotyi Kichhu Nei
Drama2025
6.7Shuklopokkho
Mystery · Thriller2022
7.1Alinagarer Golokdhadha
Adventure2018