Back
7.8
5.2
6.3
4.8
5.6
5.8
5.8
7.2
6.5
7.1
8.5
6.7
6.2
5.9
6.2
6.6
6.0
6.9
5.8
7.3
7.6
5.8
7.2
6.3
7.6
5.1
7.0
7.3
6.0
7.2
7.6
6.5
7.8
6.2
6.6
7.4
6.2
6.0
6.5
5.5
6.7
7.4
6.2
6.6
7.7
7.2
7.0
5.7
Korean Dramas
Korean cinema earned its reputation the hard way — Parasite only confirmed what Busan regulars already knew. This page gathers Korean films and series: revenge thrillers, romance, crime and genre-blending. Ordered by audience rating, with plot, cast and trailers throughout.
All Korean Dramas & Films
7.8Doctor X: Mafia in White
Mystery · Drama2026
5.2Nocturnal
Mystery · Thriller2025
6.3Aema
Drama · Comedy2025
4.8The Plot
Crime · Thriller2024
5.6Hitman 2
Action · Comedy2025
5.8By Quantum Physics: A Nightlife Venture
Crime2019
5.8Troll Factory
Crime · Drama2024
7.2Numbers
Drama · Action & Adventure2023
6.5Climax
Mystery · Drama2026
7.1The Time We Were Not in Love
Drama · Romance2015
8.5BEGINS ≠ YOUTH
Drama · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2024
6.7My Heart Puppy
Romance · Comedy2023
6.2Blade Man
Drama · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2014
5.9Wild Sing
Comedy · Music2026
6.2New Year Blues
Drama · Romance2021
6.6Madame Antoine
Comedy · Romance2016
6.0Love Fiction
Comedy · Romance2012
6.9Hospital Ship
Drama2017
5.8Forbidden Fairytale
Comedy · Romance2025
7.3Into The Ring
Comedy · War & Politics2020
7.6Money Flower
Drama2017
5.8Hot Blooded
Crime · Action2022
7.2Cheat On Me, If You Can
Comedy · Mystery2020
6.3A Love Other Than Yours
Drama · Comedy2026
7.6The Ordinary Jackpot
Drama2026
5.1Murderer
Crime · Thriller2014
7.0Oh My Baby
Family · Drama2020
7.3The Lady in Dignity
Drama · Family2017
6.0Love On-Air
Romance · Comedy2012
7.2The One and Only
Drama2021
7.6The Affair Was Just the Beginning
Crime · Comedy2026
6.5Life Is Beautiful
Music · Drama2022
7.8Children of Nobody
Mystery · Drama2018
6.2Man of Men
Drama2019
6.6Spring of Youth
Comedy2025
7.4Bad Guys: Vile City
Crime · Drama2017
6.2Lovely Horribly
Comedy · Drama2018
6.0My Worst Neighbor
Romance · Comedy2023
6.5The Practical Guide to Love
Comedy · Drama2026
5.5The Wild
Action · Crime2023
6.7Please Don't Date Him
Comedy · Drama2020
7.4Fanletter, Please
Drama · Comedy2022
6.2The Woman in the White Car
Thriller · Mystery2025
6.6Student A
Drama2018
7.7Jae-seok's B&B Rules!
Reality · Comedy2026
7.2Honour
Mystery · Crime2026
7.0Time
Drama2018
5.7Boss
Comedy · Action2025