Back
8.0
7.9
7.2
7.4
6.9
7.3
6.1
3.2
7.6
7.0
4.9
7.1
7.0
6.8
7.6
6.3
6.6
7.8
7.0
6.6
7.3
7.5
7.0
5.6
5.9
7.3
7.6
6.8
7.2
6.2
6.4
6.2
5.9
7.6
7.6
6.4
7.0
7.0
7.5
6.8
6.3
7.7
6.2
7.3
6.5
5.5
6.7
6.9
Korean Dramas
Korean cinema earned its reputation the hard way — Parasite only confirmed what Busan regulars already knew. This page gathers Korean films and series: revenge thrillers, romance, crime and genre-blending. Ordered by audience rating, with plot, cast and trailers throughout.
All Korean Dramas & Films
8.0Spirit Fingers
Comedy · Drama2025
7.9Stairway to Heaven
Drama2003
7.2My Bias, My Boss
Comedy · Drama2026
7.4The World of Love
Drama · Comedy2025
6.9My Princess
Comedy · Romance2011
7.3A Bloody Lucky Day
Crime · Drama2023
6.1Mr. Go
Drama · Comedy2013
3.2Gangnam Zombie
Horror · Drama2023
7.6Knight Flower
Drama · Comedy2024
7.0Meow, the Secret Boy
Comedy · Drama2020
4.9Death Bell 2
Horror2010
7.1Blood Free
Sci-Fi & Fantasy · Drama2024
7.0Dream to You
Drama · Comedy2026
6.8The Fake
Animation · Drama2013
7.6Queen For Seven Days
Drama2017
6.3Serve the People
Drama2022
6.6More Than Friends
Drama2020
7.8BTS: THE RETURN
Documentary · Music2026
7.0Doctor on the Edge
Comedy · Drama2026
6.62037
Drama2022
7.3The Midnight Romance in Hagwon
Drama2024
7.5The Judge Returns
Crime · Sci-Fi & Fantasy2026
7.0Absolute Value of Romance
Drama · Comedy2026
5.6Project Y
Crime · Drama2026
5.9The Magician
Drama · Romance2015
7.3The Defects
Action & Adventure · Drama2025
7.6Evilive
Crime · Mystery2023
6.8Switch
Comedy · Drama2023
7.2Live On
Drama · Comedy2020
6.2Steal My Heart
Comedy · Romance2013
6.4Because I Love You
Drama · Fantasy2017
6.2Dark Hole
Action & Adventure · Mystery2021
5.9Devils
Thriller · Crime2023
7.6A Bona Fide Killer
Drama · Action & Adventure2026
7.6Walking on Thin Ice
Drama · Crime2025
6.4Suddenly in the Dark
Horror · Mystery1981
7.0The Plan Man
Comedy2014
7.0Bloody Flower
Crime · Drama2026
7.5Love Revolution
Drama · Comedy2020
6.8Positively Yours
Comedy · Family2026
6.3Very Ordinary Couple
Comedy · Romance2013
7.7To My Beloved Thief
Sci-Fi & Fantasy · Comedy2026
6.2The Devil's Deal
Crime · Thriller2023
7.3Angel Eyes
Drama · Romance2014
6.5Crushology 101
Comedy · Drama2025
5.5The Assassin
Action2023
6.7Endless Rain
Romance · Drama2021
6.9Rebound
Drama2023