Back
6.9
4.4
7.0
6.3
7.2
7.0
7.7
5.6
7.7
5.9
6.6
7.3
6.4
7.6
7.6
3.7
5.7
3.3
6.8
7.6
8.0
7.6
6.4
7.0
7.1
5.9
7.9
6.2
7.2
8.0
6.6
3.0
6.7
6.9
7.2
6.4
7.3
6.0
7.3
7.6
7.5
6.8
8.2
3.4
7.4
7.1
4.0
7.4
Bollywood Movies
Bollywood is the Hindi-language heart of Indian cinema — Mumbai's musicals, family dramas, action spectacles and slow-burn romances. This page collects Hindi films from the Khans through the current generation of leads, ranked by how audiences actually rated them, with plot, cast and trailers.
All Bollywood Films
6.9Pardes
Drama · Romance1997
4.4Ek Villain Returns
Action · Crime2022
7.0The Diplomat
Thriller · Drama2025
6.3Cocktail
Romance · Drama2012
7.2Karthik Calling Karthik
Romance · Mystery2010
7.0Jaane Jaan
Crime · Thriller2023
7.7Aarya
Crime · Drama2020
5.6The Big Bull
Crime · Drama2021
7.7Haq
Drama2025
5.9Zara Hatke Zara Bachke
Comedy · Drama2023
6.6Bulbbul
Horror · Fantasy2020
7.3Gadar: Ek Prem Katha
Action · Drama2001
6.4Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi
History · Drama2019
7.6Modern Love Mumbai
Drama2022
7.6The Night Manager
Crime · Drama2023
3.7Housefull 4
Comedy · Drama2019
5.7Desi Boyz
Comedy · Drama2011
3.3Satyameva Jayate 2
Action · Crime2021
6.8Kedarnath
Romance2018
7.6Madaari
Thriller · Drama2016
8.0Maqbool
Crime · Drama2003
7.6Hello Mini
Mystery · Drama2019
6.4Aśoka
Action · Adventure2001
7.0Hum Tum
Romance · Family2004
7.1Chup Chup Ke
Comedy2006
5.9Mr. & Mrs. Mahi
Drama · Romance2024
7.9Kesari Chapter 2: The Untold Story of Jallianwala Bagh
Drama · History2025
6.2Khatta Meetha
Comedy · Drama2010
7.2Table No. 21
Adventure · Thriller2013
8.0Vaastav
Action · Crime1999
6.6Maharaj
Drama · History2024
3.0Nadaaniyan
Romance · Comedy2025
6.7Chandigarh Kare Aashiqui
Drama · Romance2021
6.9AK vs AK
Comedy · Action2020
7.2Mardaani
Action · Crime2014
6.4Luka Chuppi
Comedy · Romance2019
7.3Jersey
Drama2022
6.0Humpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
Drama · Comedy2014
7.3Gold
Drama · History2018
7.6Dahaad
Crime · Mystery2023
7.5Hichki
Drama · Comedy2018
6.8Mithya
Mystery · Drama2022
8.2Made in Heaven
Drama2019
3.4Shikara
Drama · Romance2020
7.4Khuda Haafiz Chapter 2: Agni Pariksha
Drama · Action2022
7.1Agni
Action · Adventure2024
4.0The Girl on the Train
Drama · Thriller2021
7.4Life in a Metro
Drama · Romance2007